Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol (Chamber of Deputies constituency)

Chamber of Deputies constituency

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol is a constituency of Italy. It represents the Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol region. It was created in 1993.

Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol
Chamber of Deputies
Electoral constituency
RegionTrentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol
Electoral College796,817 (2018)[1]
SettlementsBolzano, Trento
Current constituency
Created1993
Seats11

Members change

Election results change

Coalition Party Proportional First-past-the-post Total
seats
Votes % Seats Votes % Seats
Centre-right coalition Brothers of Italy 94,824 18.76 1 157,622 31.18 1 2
Lega (incl. LT, LST, Fassa) 16,302 11.84 0 1 1
Forza Italia 6,582 4.78 0 0 0
Us Moderates 987 0.72 0 0 0
Centre-left coalition Democratic Party – Democratic and Progressive Italy 86,371 17.09 1 132,938 26.30 0 1
Greens and Left Alliance (incl. Greens) 29,594 5.85 0 0 0
More Europe (incl. Team K) 14,911 2.95 0 0 0
Civic Commitment 2,062 0.41 0 0 0
SVPPATT (incl. PT) 117,010 23.15 1 117,010 23.15 2 3
Action – Italia Viva 30,678 6.07 0 30,678 6.07 0 0
Five Star Movement 25,394 5.02 0 25,394 5.02 0 0
Vita (incl. Enzian) 22,331 4.42 0 22,331 4.42 0 0
Italexit 8,754 1.73 0 8,754 1.73 0 0
Sovereign and Popular Italy 6,426 1.27 0 6,426 1.27 0 0
People's Union 4,331 0.86 0 4,331 0.86 0 0
Total 505,484 100.00 3 505,484 100.00 4 7

Source: Ministry of the Interior Archived 2022-09-28 at the Wayback Machine

PR vote in Trentino
PartyVotes%
Brothers of Italy69,77325.21
PD–IDP61,76022.31
Lega (incl. LNT, Fassa)30,97811.19
Action – Italia Viva23,5408.50
Five Star Movement16,6866.03
SVPPATT (incl. PT)16,1775.84
Forza Italia12,8134.63
Greens and Left Alliance11,9914.33
More Europe9,6953.50
Italexit6,3372.29
Vita5,8432.11
Sovereign and Popular Italy5,0931.84
People's Union3,0221.09
Us Moderates2,0060.72
Civic Commitment1,0960.40
Total276,810100.00
Valid votes276,81095.30
Invalid/blank votes13,6484.70
Total votes290,458100.00
Registered voters/turnout417,15469.63
Source: Ministry of the Interior
PR vote in South Tyrol
PartyVotes%
SVPPATT100,83344.09
Brothers of Italy25,05110.95
PD–IDP24,61110.76
Greens and Left Alliance (incl. Greens)17,6037.70
Vita (incl. Enzian)16,4887.21
Lega (incl. LNST)12,1305.30
Five Star Movement8,7083.81
Action – Italia Viva7,1383.12
More Europe (incl. Team K)5,2162.28
Forza Italia4,1161.80
Italexit2,4171.06
Sovereign and Popular Italy1,3330.58
People's Union1,3090.57
Civic Commitment9660.42
Us Moderates7550.33
Total228,674100.00
Valid votes228,67493.28
Invalid/blank votes16,4626.72
Total votes245,136100.00
Registered voters/turnout393,85262.24
Source: Ministry of the Interior

References change

  1. "Circoscrizione Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol". Ministero dell'Interno. 4 March 2018.