Open main menu

2,147,483,647 or 2147483647 is a Mersenne prime. It is one of only four known double Mersenne primes.[1]

2147483647
Cardinaltwo billion one hundred forty-seven million four hundred eighty-three thousand six hundred forty-seven
Ordinal2147483647th
(two billion one hundred forty-seven million four hundred eighty-three thousand six hundred forty-seventh)
Greek numeral͵γχμζ´
Roman numeralN/A
Binary11111111111111111111111111111112
Ternary121121222121102021013
Quaternary13333333333333334
Quinary133442234340425
Senary5530320055316
Octal177777777778
Duodecimal4BB2308A712
Hexadecimal7FFFFFFF16
Vigesimal1DB1F92720
Base 36ZIK0ZJ36

ReferencesEdit

  1. Weisstein, Eric W. "Double Mersenne Number". MathWorld. Wolfram Research. Retrieved January 29, 2018.