List of MPs elected in the 2019 United Kingdom general election

list of MPs

In the United Kingdom's (UK) 2019 general election each parliamentary constituency elected one member. There are 650 constituencies and so 650 members of Parliament (MPs) were elected to the House of Commons. The new Parliament first met on 17 December 2019.[1][2][3]

2019–present Parliament of the United Kingdom
2017–2019 Parliament
Overview
Legislative bodyParliament of the United Kingdom
Meeting PlacePalace of Westminster
Term17 December 2019 –
Election2019 United Kingdom general election
GovernmentSunak ministry
(since 25 October 2022)
Truss ministry
(6 September - 25 October 2022)
Second Johnson ministry
(until 6 September 2022)
House of Commons
Members650
SpeakerSir Lindsay Hoyle
LeaderPenny Mordaunt
(since 6 September 2022)
Mark Spencer
(8 February - 6 September 2022)
Jacob Rees-Mogg
(until 8 February 2022)
Prime MinisterRishi Sunak
(from 25 October 2022)
Liz Truss
(6 September - 25 October 2022)
Boris Johnson
(until 6 September 2022)
Deputy Prime MinisterOliver Dowden
(since 21 April 2023)
Thérèse Coffey
(6 September - 25 October 2022)
Dominic Raab (until 6 September 2022 and 25 October 2022 - 21 April 2023)
Leader of the OppositionSir Keir Starmer
Jeremy Corbyn (until 2020)
Third-party leaderStephen Flynn
Ian Blackford (until 2022)
House of Lords
Members789
Lord SpeakerThe Lord McFall of Alcluith
The Lord Fowler (until 2021)
LeaderThe Lord True
The Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (until 2022)
Leader of the OppositionThe Baroness Smith of Basildon
Third-party leaderThe Lord Newby
Crown-in-Parliament
Charles III
Elizabeth II
Sessions
1st17 December 2019 – 29 April 2021
2nd11 May 2021 – 28 April 2022
3rd10 May 2022 –

House of Commons composition

change

The Conservative Party gained the most seats in the election. The Scottish National Party increased their number of seats. The Social Democratic and Labour Party returned to the House of Commons for the first time since their defeat in the 2017 general election, and the Alliance Party also returned for the first time since their defeat in the 2015 general election. The Labour Party, Plaid Cymru and Democratic Unionists all lost seats.

List of MPs elected

change

24% of the members elected in the 2019 election were elected for the first time, or were not members of the previous parliament.

Constituency Party of holder
before election
Member returned Party of holder
after election
Notes
Aberavon Labour  
Stephen Kinnock
Labour Seat held
Aberconwy Conservative  
Robin Millar
Conservative Previous holder, Guto Bebb, did not stand
Aberdeen North Scottish National  
Kirsty Blackman
Scottish National Seat held
Aberdeen South Conservative  
Stephen Flynn
Scottish National Previous holder, Ross Thomson, did not stand
Airdrie and Shotts Scottish National  
Neil Gray
Scottish National Seat held
Aldershot Conservative  
Leo Docherty
Conservative Seat held
Aldridge-Brownhills Conservative  
Wendy Morton
Conservative Seat held
Altrincham and Sale West Conservative  
Graham Brady
Conservative Seat held
Alyn and Deeside Labour  
Mark Tami
Labour Seat held
Amber Valley Conservative  
Nigel Mills
Conservative Seat held
Angus Conservative  
Dave Doogan
Scottish National Defeated holder, Kirstene Hair
Arfon Plaid Cymru  
Hywel Williams
Plaid Cymru Seat held
Argyll and Bute Scottish National  
Brendan O'Hara
Scottish National Seat held
Arundel and South Downs Conservative  
Andrew Griffith
Conservative Previous holder, Nick Herbert, did not stand
Ashfield Labour  
Lee Anderson
Conservative Previous holder, Gloria de Piero, did not stand
Ashford Conservative  
Damian Green
Conservative Seat held
Ashton-under-Lyne Labour  
Angela Rayner
Labour Seat held
Aylesbury Conservative  
Rob Butler
Conservative Previous holder, David Lidington, did not stand
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Conservative  
Allan Dorans
Scottish National Previous holder, Bill Grant, did not stand
Banbury Conservative  
Victoria Prentis
Conservative Seat held
Banff and Buchan Conservative  
David Duguid
Conservative Seat held
Barking Labour  
Margaret Hodge
Labour Seat held
Barnsley Central Labour  
Dan Jarvis
Labour Seat held
Barnsley East Labour  
Stephanie Peacock
Labour Seat held
Barrow and Furness Independent (The Independents)[a]  
Simon Fell
Conservative Previous holder, John Woodcock, did not stand
Basildon and Billericay Conservative  
John Baron
Conservative Seat held
Basingstoke Conservative  
Maria Miller
Conservative Seat held
Bassetlaw Vacant[b]  
Brendan Clarke-Smith
Conservative Previous holder, John Mann, did not stand
Bath Liberal Democrats  
Wera Hobhouse
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Batley and Spen Labour Co-operative  
Tracy Brabin
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Battersea Labour  
Marsha de Cordova
Labour Seat held
Beaconsfield Independent[c]  
Joy Morrissey
Conservative Defeated holder, Dominic Grieve
Beckenham Conservative  
Bob Stewart
Conservative Seat held
Bedford Labour  
Mohammad Yasin
Labour Seat held
Belfast East DUP  
Gavin Robinson
DUP Seat held
Belfast North DUP  
John Finucane
Sinn Féin Defeated holder, Nigel Dodds
Belfast South DUP  
Claire Hanna
SDLP Defeated holder, Emma Little-Pengelly
Belfast West Sinn Féin  
Paul Maskey
Sinn Féin Seat held
Bermondsey and Old Southwark Labour  
Neil Coyle
Labour Seat held
Berwick-upon-Tweed Conservative  
Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Conservative Seat held
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Conservative  
John Lamont
Conservative Seat held
Bethnal Green and Bow Labour  
Rushanara Ali
Labour Seat held
Beverley and Holderness Conservative  
Graham Stuart
Conservative Seat held
Bexhill and Battle Conservative  
Huw Merriman
Conservative Seat held
Bexleyheath and Crayford Conservative  
David Evennett
Conservative Seat held
Birkenhead Birkenhead Social Justice[b]  
Mick Whitley
Labour Defeated holder, Frank Field
Birmingham Edgbaston Labour Co-operative  
Preet Gill
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Birmingham Erdington Labour  
Jack Dromey
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Hall Green Labour  
Tahir Ali
Labour Defeated holder, Roger Godsiff
Birmingham Hodge Hill Labour  
Liam Byrne
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Ladywood Labour  
Shabana Mahmood
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Northfield Labour  
Gary Sambrook
Conservative Defeated holder, Richard Burden
Birmingham Perry Barr Labour  
Khalid Mahmood
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Selly Oak Labour  
Steve McCabe
Labour Seat held
Birmingham Yardley Labour  
Jess Phillips
Labour Seat held
Bishop Auckland Labour  
Dehenna Davison
Conservative Defeated holder, Helen Goodman
Blackburn Labour  
Kate Hollern
Labour Seat held
Blackley and Broughton Labour  
Graham Stringer
Labour Seat held
Blackpool North and Cleveleys Conservative  
Paul Maynard
Conservative Seat held
Blackpool South Labour  
Scott Benton
Conservative Defeated holder, Gordon Marsden
Blaenau Gwent Labour  
Nick Smith
Labour Seat held
Blaydon Labour  
Liz Twist
Labour Seat held
Blyth Valley Labour  
Ian Levy
Conservative Previous holder, Ronnie Campbell, did not stand
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Conservative  
Nick Gibb
Conservative Seat held
Bolsover Labour  
Mark Fletcher
Conservative Defeated holder, Dennis Skinner
Bolton North East Labour  
Mark Logan
Conservative Defeated holder, David Crausby
Bolton South East Labour  
Yasmin Qureshi
Labour Seat held
Bolton West Conservative  
Chris Green
Conservative Seat held
Bootle Labour  
Peter Dowd
Labour Seat held
Boston and Skegness Conservative  
Matt Warman
Conservative Seat held
Bosworth Conservative  
Luke Evans
Conservative Previous holder, David Tredinnick, did not stand
Bournemouth East Conservative  
Tobias Ellwood
Conservative Seat held
Bournemouth West Conservative  
Conor Burns
Conservative Seat held
Bracknell Liberal Democrats[c]  
James Sunderland
Conservative Previous holder, Phillip Lee, did not stand
Bradford East Labour
Imran Hussain
Labour Seat held
Bradford South Labour  
Judith Cummins
Labour Seat held
Bradford West Labour  
Naseem Shah
Labour Seat held
Braintree Conservative  
James Cleverly
Conservative Seat held
Brecon and Radnorshire Liberal Democrats[d]  
Fay Jones
Conservative Defeated holder, Jane Dodds
Brent Central Labour  
Dawn Butler
Labour Seat held
Brent North Labour  
Barry Gardiner
Labour Seat held
Brentford and Isleworth Labour  
Ruth Cadbury
Labour Seat held
Brentwood and Ongar Conservative  
Alex Burghart
Conservative Seat held
Bridgend Labour  
Jamie Wallis
Conservative Defeated holder, Madeleine Moon
Bridgwater and West Somerset Conservative  
Ian Liddell-Grainger
Conservative Seat held
Brigg and Goole Conservative  
Andrew Percy
Conservative Seat held
Brighton Kemptown Labour Co-operative  
Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Brighton Pavilion Green  
Caroline Lucas
Green Seat held
Bristol East Labour  
Kerry McCarthy
Labour Seat held
Bristol North West Labour  
Darren Jones
Labour Seat held
Bristol South Labour  
Karin Smyth
Labour Seat held
Bristol West Labour  
Thangam Debbonaire
Labour Seat held
Broadland Conservative  
Jerome Mayhew
Conservative Previous holder, Keith Simpson, did not stand
Bromley and Chislehurst Conservative  
Bob Neill
Conservative Seat held
Bromsgrove Conservative  
Sajid Javid
Conservative Seat held
Broxbourne Conservative  
Charles Walker
Conservative Seat held
Broxtowe Change UK[c]  
Darren Henry
Conservative Defeated holder, Anna Soubry
Buckingham Vacant[e]  
Greg Smith
Conservative Previous holder, John Bercow, did not stand
Burnley Labour  
Antony Higginbotham
Conservative Defeated holder, Julie Cooper
Burton Conservative  
Kate Kniveton
Conservative Previous holder, Andrew Griffiths, did not stand
Bury North Labour  
James Daly
Conservative Defeated holder, James Frith
Bury South Independent[b]  
Christian Wakeford
Conservative Defeated holder, Ivan Lewis
Bury St Edmunds Conservative  
Jo Churchill
Conservative Seat held
Caerphilly Labour  
Wayne David
Labour Seat held
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Liberal Democrats  
Jamie Stone
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Calder Valley Conservative  
Craig Whittaker
Conservative Seat held
Camberwell and Peckham Labour  
Harriet Harman
Labour Seat held
Camborne and Redruth Conservative  
George Eustice
Conservative Seat held
Cambridge Labour  
Daniel Zeichner
Labour Seat held
Cannock Chase Conservative  
Amanda Milling
Conservative Seat held
Canterbury Labour  
Rosie Duffield
Labour Seat held
Cardiff Central Labour  
Jo Stevens
Labour Seat held
Cardiff North Labour  
Anna McMorrin
Labour Seat held
Cardiff South and Penarth Labour Co-operative  
Stephen Doughty
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Cardiff West Labour  
Kevin Brennan
Labour Seat held
Carlisle Conservative  
John Stevenson
Conservative Seat held
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Plaid Cymru  
Jonathan Edwards
Plaid Cymru Seat held
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Conservative  
Simon Hart
Conservative Seat held
Carshalton and Wallington Liberal Democrats  
Elliot Colburn
Conservative Defeated holder, Tom Brake
Castle Point Conservative  
Rebecca Harris
Conservative Seat held
Central Ayrshire Scottish National  
Philippa Whitford
Scottish National Seat held
Central Devon Conservative  
Mel Stride
Conservative Seat held
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Conservative
Dan Poulter
Conservative Seat held
Ceredigion Plaid Cymru  
Ben Lake
Plaid Cymru Seat held
Charnwood Conservative  
Edward Argar
Conservative Seat held
Chatham and Aylesford Conservative  
Tracey Crouch
Conservative Seat held
Cheadle Conservative  
Mary Robinson
Conservative Seat held
Chelmsford Conservative  
Vicky Ford
Conservative Seat held
Chelsea and Fulham Conservative  
Greg Hands
Conservative Seat held
Cheltenham Conservative  
Alex Chalk
Conservative Seat held
Chesham and Amersham Conservative  
Cheryl Gillan
Conservative Seat held
Chesterfield Labour  
Toby Perkins
Labour Seat held
Chichester Conservative  
Gillian Keegan
Conservative Seat held
Chingford and Woodford Green Conservative  
Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative Seat held
Chippenham Conservative  
Michelle Donelan
Conservative Seat held
Chipping Barnet Conservative  
Theresa Villiers
Conservative Seat held
Chorley Speaker[b]  
Lindsay Hoyle
Speaker Seat held
Christchurch Conservative  
Christopher Chope
Conservative Seat held
Cities of London and Westminster Conservative  
Nickie Aiken
Conservative Previous holder, Mark Field, did not stand
City of Chester Labour  
Chris Matheson
Labour Seat held
City of Durham Labour  
Mary Foy
Labour Previous holder, Roberta Blackman-Woods, did not stand
Clacton Conservative  
Giles Watling
Conservative Seat held
Cleethorpes Conservative  
Martin Vickers
Conservative Seat held
Clwyd South Labour  
Simon Baynes
Conservative Defeated holder, Susan Elan Jones
Clwyd West Conservative  
David Jones
Conservative Seat held
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Labour  
Steven Bonnar
Scottish National Defeated holder, Hugh Gaffney
Colchester Conservative  
Will Quince
Conservative Seat held
Colne Valley Labour  
Jason McCartney
Conservative Defeated holder, Thelma Walker
Congleton Conservative  
Fiona Bruce
Conservative Seat held
Copeland Conservative  
Trudy Harrison
Conservative Seat held
Corby Conservative  
Tom Pursglove
Conservative Seat held
Coventry North East Labour  
Colleen Fletcher
Labour Seat held
Coventry North West Labour  
Taiwo Owatemi
Labour Previous holder, Geoffrey Robinson, did not stand
Coventry South Labour  
Zarah Sultana
Labour Previous holder, Jim Cunningham, did not stand
Crawley Conservative  
Henry Smith
Conservative Seat held
Crewe and Nantwich Labour  
Kieran Mullan
Conservative Defeated holder, Laura Smith
Croydon Central Labour  
Sarah Jones
Labour Seat held
Croydon North Labour Co-operative  
Steve Reed
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Croydon South Conservative  
Chris Philp
Conservative Seat held
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Scottish National  
Stuart McDonald
Scottish National Seat held
Cynon Valley Labour  
Beth Winter
Labour Previous holder, Ann Clwyd, did not stand
Dagenham and Rainham Labour  
Jon Cruddas
Labour Seat held
Darlington Labour  
Peter Gibson
Conservative Defeated holder, Jenny Chapman
Dartford Conservative  
Gareth Johnson
Conservative Seat held
Daventry Conservative  
Chris Heaton-Harris
Conservative Seat held
Delyn Labour  
Rob Roberts
Conservative Defeated holder, David Hanson
Denton and Reddish Labour  
Andrew Gwynne
Labour Seat held
Derby North Independent[b]  
Amanda Solloway
Conservative Defeated holder, Chris Williamson
Derby South Labour  
Margaret Beckett
Labour Seat held
Derbyshire Dales Conservative  
Sarah Dines
Conservative Previous holder, Patrick McLoughlin, did not stand
Devizes Conservative  
Danny Kruger
Conservative Previous holder, Claire Perry, did not stand
Dewsbury Labour  
Mark Eastwood
Conservative Defeated holder, Paula Sherriff
Don Valley Labour  
Nicholas Fletcher
Conservative Defeated holder, Caroline Flint
Doncaster Central Labour  
Rosie Winterton
Labour Seat held
Doncaster North Labour  
Ed Miliband
Labour Seat held
Dover Independent[c]  
Natalie Elphicke
Conservative Previous holder, Charlie Elphicke, did not stand
Dudley North Independent[b]  
Marco Longhi
Conservative Previous holder, Ian Austin, did not stand
Dudley South Conservative  
Mike Wood
Conservative Seat held
Dulwich and West Norwood Labour  
Helen Hayes
Labour Seat held
Dumfries and Galloway Conservative  
Alister Jack
Conservative Seat held
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Conservative  
David Mundell
Conservative Seat held
Dundee East Scottish National  
Stewart Hosie
Scottish National Seat held
Dundee West Scottish National  
Chris Law
Scottish National Seat held
Dunfermline and West Fife Scottish National  
Douglas Chapman
Scottish National Seat held
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Plaid Cymru  
Liz Saville-Roberts
Plaid Cymru Seat held
Ealing Central and Acton Labour  
Rupa Huq
Labour Seat held
Ealing North Labour  
James Murray
Labour Co-operative Previous holder, Stephen Pound, did not stand
Ealing Southall Labour  
Virendra Sharma
Labour Seat held
Easington Labour  
Grahame Morris
Labour Seat held
East Antrim DUP  
Sammy Wilson
DUP Seat held
East Devon Conservative  
Simon Jupp
Conservative Previous holder, Hugo Swire, did not stand
East Dunbartonshire Liberal Democrats  
Amy Callaghan
Scottish National Defeated holder, Jo Swinson
East Ham Labour  
Stephen Timms
Labour Seat held
East Hampshire Conservative  
Damian Hinds
Conservative Seat held
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Scottish National  
Lisa Cameron
Scottish National Seat held
East Londonderry DUP  
Gregory Campbell
DUP Seat held
East Lothian Labour  
Kenny MacAskill
Scottish National Defeated holder, Martin Whitfield
East Renfrewshire Conservative  
Kirsten Oswald
Scottish National Defeated holder, Paul Masterton
East Surrey Liberal Democrats[c]  
Claire Coutinho
Conservative Previous holder, Sam Gyimah, did not stand
East Worthing and Shoreham Conservative  
Tim Loughton
Conservative Seat held
East Yorkshire Conservative  
Greg Knight
Conservative Seat held
Eastbourne Liberal Democrats  
Caroline Ansell
Conservative Defeated holder, Stephen Lloyd
Eastleigh Conservative  
Paul Holmes
Conservative Previous holder, Mims Davies, stood for Mid Sussex
Eddisbury Liberal Democrats[c]  
Edward Timpson
Conservative Defeated holder, Antoinette Sandbach
Edinburgh East Scottish National  
Tommy Sheppard
Scottish National Seat held
Edinburgh North and Leith Scottish National  
Deidre Brock
Scottish National Seat held
Edinburgh South Labour  
Ian Murray
Labour Seat held
Edinburgh South West Scottish National  
Joanna Cherry
Scottish National Seat held
Edinburgh West Liberal Democrats  
Christine Jardine
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Edmonton Labour Co-operative  
Kate Osamor
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Ellesmere Port and Neston Labour  
Justin Madders
Labour Seat held
Elmet and Rothwell Conservative  
Alec Shelbrooke
Conservative Seat held
Eltham Labour  
Clive Efford
Labour Seat held
Enfield North Change UK[b]  
Feryal Clark
Labour Previous holder, Joan Ryan, did not stand
Enfield Southgate Labour  
Bambos Charalambous
Labour Seat held
Epping Forest Conservative  
Eleanor Laing
Conservative Seat held
Epsom and Ewell Conservative  
Chris Grayling
Conservative Seat held
Erewash Conservative  
Maggie Throup
Conservative Seat held
Erith and Thamesmead Labour  
Abena Oppong-Asare
Labour Previous holder, Teresa Pearce, did not stand
Esher and Walton Conservative  
Dominic Raab
Conservative Seat held
Exeter Labour  
Ben Bradshaw
Labour Seat held
Falkirk Scottish National  
John McNally
Scottish National Seat held
Fareham Conservative  
Suella Braverman
Conservative Seat held
Faversham and Mid Kent Conservative  
Helen Whately
Conservative Seat held
Feltham and Heston Labour Co-operative  
Seema Malhotra
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin  
Michelle Gildernew
Sinn Féin Seat held
Filton and Bradley Stoke Conservative  
Jack Lopresti
Conservative Seat held
Finchley and Golders Green Conservative  

Mike Freer

Conservative Seat held
Folkestone and Hythe Conservative  
Damian Collins
Conservative Seat held
Forest of Dean Conservative  
Mark Harper
Conservative Seat held
Foyle Sinn Féin  
Colum Eastwood
SDLP Defeated holder, Elisha McCallion
Fylde Conservative  
Mark Menzies
Conservative Seat held
Gainsborough Conservative  
Edward Leigh
Conservative Seat held
Garston and Halewood Labour  
Maria Eagle
Labour Seat held
Gateshead Labour  
Ian Mearns
Labour Seat held
Gedling Labour  
Tom Randall
Conservative Defeated holder, Vernon Coaker
Gillingham and Rainham Conservative  
Rehman Chishti
Conservative Seat held
Glasgow Central Scottish National  
Alison Thewliss
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow East Scottish National  
David Linden
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow North Scottish National  
Patrick Grady
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow North East Labour Co-operative  
Anne McLaughlin
Scottish National Defeated holder, Paul Sweeney
Glasgow North West Scottish National  
Carol Monaghan
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow South Scottish National  
Stewart McDonald
Scottish National Seat held
Glasgow South West Scottish National  
Chris Stephens
Scottish National Seat held
Glenrothes Scottish National  
Peter Grant
Scottish National Seat held
Gloucester Conservative  
Richard Graham
Conservative Seat held
Gordon Conservative  
Richard Thomson
Scottish National Defeated holder, Colin Clark
Gosport Conservative  
Caroline Dinenage
Conservative Seat held
Gower Labour  
Tonia Antoniazzi
Labour Seat held
Grantham and Stamford Independent[c]  
Gareth Davies
Conservative Previous holder, Nick Boles, did not stand
Gravesham Conservative  
Adam Holloway
Conservative Seat held
Great Grimsby Labour  
Lia Nici
Conservative Defeated holder, Melanie Onn
Great Yarmouth Conservative  
Brandon Lewis
Conservative Seat held
Greenwich and Woolwich Labour  
Matthew Pennycook
Labour Seat held
Guildford Independent[c]  
Angela Richardson
Conservative Defeated holder, Anne Milton
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Labour  
Diane Abbott
Labour Seat held
Hackney South and Shoreditch Labour Co-operative  
Meg Hillier
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Halesowen and Rowley Regis Conservative  
James Morris
Conservative Seat held
Halifax Labour  
Holly Lynch
Labour Seat held
Haltemprice and Howden Conservative  
David Davis
Conservative Seat held
Halton Labour  
Derek Twigg
Labour Seat held
Hammersmith Labour  
Andrew Slaughter
Labour Seat held
Hampstead and Kilburn Labour  
Tulip Siddiq
Labour Seat held
Harborough Conservative  
Neil O'Brien
Conservative Seat held
Harlow Conservative  
Robert Halfon
Conservative Seat held
Harrogate and Knaresborough Conservative  
Andrew Jones
Conservative Seat held
Harrow East Conservative  
Bob Blackman
Conservative Seat held
Harrow West Labour Co-operative  
Gareth Thomas
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Hartlepool Labour  
Mike Hill
Labour Seat held
Harwich and North Essex Conservative  
Bernard Jenkin
Conservative Seat held
Hastings and Rye Independent[c]  
Sally-Ann Hart
Conservative Previous holder, Amber Rudd, did not stand
Havant Conservative  
Alan Mak
Conservative Seat held
Hayes and Harlington Labour  
John McDonnell
Labour Seat held
Hazel Grove Conservative  
William Wragg
Conservative Seat held
Hemel Hempstead Conservative  
Mike Penning
Conservative Seat held
Hemsworth Labour  
Jon Trickett
Labour Seat held
Hendon Conservative  
Matthew Offord
Conservative Seat held
Henley Conservative  
John Howell
Conservative Seat held
Hereford and South Herefordshire Conservative  
Jesse Norman
Conservative Seat held
Hertford and Stortford Conservative  
Julie Marson
Conservative Previous holder, Mark Prisk, did not stand
Hertsmere Conservative  
Oliver Dowden
Conservative Seat held
Hexham Conservative  
Guy Opperman
Conservative Seat held
Heywood and Middleton Labour  
Chris Clarkson
Conservative Defeated holder, Liz McInnes
High Peak Labour  
Robert Largan
Conservative Defeated holder, Ruth George
Hitchin and Harpenden Conservative  
Bim Afolami
Conservative Seat held
Holborn and St Pancras Labour  
Keir Starmer
Labour Seat held
Hornchurch and Upminster Conservative  
Julia Lopez
Conservative Seat held
Hornsey and Wood Green Labour  
Catherine West
Labour Seat held
Horsham Conservative  
Jeremy Quin
Conservative Seat held
Houghton and Sunderland South Labour  
Bridget Phillipson
Labour Seat held
Hove Labour  
Peter Kyle
Labour Seat held
Huddersfield Labour Co-operative  
Barry Sheerman
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Huntingdon Conservative  
Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative Seat held
Hyndburn Labour  
Sara Britcliffe
Conservative Defeated holder, Graham Jones
Ilford North Labour  
Wes Streeting
Labour Seat held
Ilford South Change UK[a]  
Sam Tarry
Labour Defeated holder, Mike Gapes
Inverclyde Scottish National  
Ronnie Cowan
Scottish National Seat held
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Scottish National  
Drew Hendry
Scottish National Seat held
Ipswich Labour  
Tom Hunt
Conservative Defeated holder, Sandy Martin
Isle of Wight Conservative  
Bob Seely
Conservative Seat held
Islington North Labour  
Jeremy Corbyn
Labour Seat held
Islington South and Finsbury Labour  
Emily Thornberry
Labour Seat held
Islwyn Labour Co-operative  
Chris Evans
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Jarrow Independent[b]  
Kate Osborne
Labour Previous holder, Stephen Hepburn, did not stand
Keighley Labour  
Robbie Moore
Conservative Defeated holder, John Grogan
Kenilworth and Southam Conservative  
Jeremy Wright
Conservative Seat held
Kensington Labour  
Felicity Buchan
Conservative Defeated holder, Emma Dent Coad
Kettering Conservative  
Philip Hollobone
Conservative Seat held
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Scottish National  
Alan Brown
Scottish National Seat held
Kingston and Surbiton Liberal Democrats  
Edward Davey
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Kingston upon Hull East Labour  
Karl Turner
Labour Seat held
Kingston upon Hull North Labour  
Diana Johnson
Labour Seat held
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Labour  
Emma Hardy
Labour Seat held
Kingswood Conservative  
Chris Skidmore
Conservative Seat held
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Labour  
Neale Hanvey
Scottish National[f] Defeated holder, Lesley Laird
Knowsley Labour  
George Howarth
Labour Seat held
Lagan Valley DUP  
Jeffrey Donaldson
DUP Seat held
Lanark and Hamilton East Scottish National  
Angela Crawley
Scottish National Seat held
Lancaster and Fleetwood Labour  
Cat Smith
Labour Seat held
Leeds Central Labour  
Hilary Benn
Labour Seat held
Leeds East Labour  
Richard Burgon
Labour Seat held
Leeds North East Labour  
Fabian Hamilton
Labour Seat held
Leeds North West Labour Co-operative  
Alex Sobel
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Leeds West Labour  
Rachel Reeves
Labour Seat held
Leicester East Labour  
Claudia Webbe
Labour Previous holder, Keith Vaz, did not stand
Leicester South Labour Co-operative  
Jon Ashworth
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Leicester West Labour  
Liz Kendall
Labour Seat held
Leigh Labour Co-operative  
James Grundy
Conservative Defeated holder, Joanne Platt
Lewes Conservative  
Maria Caulfield
Conservative Seat held
Lewisham East Labour  
Janet Daby
Labour Seat held
Lewisham West and Penge Labour  
Ellie Reeves
Labour Seat held
Lewisham Deptford Labour  
Vicky Foxcroft
Labour Seat held
Leyton and Wanstead Labour  
John Cryer
Labour Seat held
Lichfield Conservative  
Michael Fabricant
Conservative Seat held
Lincoln Labour  
Karl McCartney
Conservative Defeated holder, Karen Lee
Linlithgow and East Falkirk Scottish National  
Martyn Day
Scottish National Seat held
Liverpool Riverside Independent[a]  
Kim Johnson
Labour Previous holder, Louise Ellman, did not stand
Liverpool Walton Labour  
Dan Carden
Labour Seat held
Liverpool Wavertree Liberal Democrats[a]  
Paula Barker
Labour Previous holder, Luciana Berger, did not stand
Liverpool West Derby Labour Co-operative  
Ian Byrne
Labour Previous holder, Stephen Twigg, did not stand
Livingston Scottish National  
Hannah Bardell
Scottish National Seat held
Llanelli Labour  
Nia Griffith
Labour Seat held
Loughborough Conservative  
Jane Hunt
Conservative Previous holder, Nicky Morgan, did not stand
Louth and Horncastle Conservative  
Victoria Atkins
Conservative Seat held
Ludlow Conservative  
Philip Dunne
Conservative Seat held
Luton North Independent[b]  
Sarah Owen
Labour Previous holder, Kelvin Hopkins, did not stand
Luton South Independent (The Independents)[a]  
Rachel Hopkins
Labour Defeated holder, Gavin Shuker
Macclesfield Conservative  
David Rutley
Conservative Seat held
Maidenhead Conservative  
Theresa May
Conservative Seat held
Maidstone and The Weald Conservative  
Helen Grant
Conservative Seat held
Makerfield Labour  
Yvonne Fovargue
Labour Seat held
Maldon Conservative  
John Whittingdale
Conservative Seat held
Manchester Central Labour Co-operative  
Lucy Powell
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Manchester Gorton Labour  
Afzal Khan
Labour Seat held
Manchester Withington Labour  
Jeff Smith
Labour Seat held
Mansfield Conservative  
Ben Bradley
Conservative Seat held
Meon Valley Conservative  
Flick Drummond
Conservative Previous holder, George Hollingbery, did not stand
Meriden Conservative  
Saqib Bhatti
Conservative Previous holder, Caroline Spelman, did not stand
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Labour  
Gerald Jones
Labour Seat held
Mid Bedfordshire Conservative  
Nadine Dorries
Conservative Seat held
Mid Derbyshire Conservative  
Pauline Latham
Conservative Seat held
Mid Dorset and North Poole Conservative  
Michael Tomlinson
Conservative Seat held
Mid Norfolk Conservative  
George Freeman
Conservative Seat held
Mid Sussex Conservative  
Mims Davies
Conservative Previous holder, Nicholas Soames, did not stand. Davies was previously MP for Eastleigh
Mid Ulster Sinn Féin  
Francie Molloy
Sinn Féin Seat held
Mid Worcestershire Conservative  
Nigel Huddleston
Conservative Seat held
Middlesbrough Labour  
Andy McDonald
Labour Seat held
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Conservative  
Simon Clarke
Conservative Seat held
Midlothian Labour  
Owen Thompson
Scottish National Defeated holder, Danielle Rowley
Milton Keynes North Conservative  
Ben Everitt
Conservative Previous holder, Mark Lancaster, did not stand
Milton Keynes South Conservative  
Iain Stewart
Conservative Seat held
Mitcham and Morden Labour  
Siobhain McDonagh
Labour Seat held
Mole Valley Conservative  

Paul Beresford

Conservative Seat held
Monmouth Conservative  
David Davies
Conservative Seat held
Montgomeryshire Conservative  
Craig Williams
Conservative Previous holder, Glyn Davies, did not stand
Moray Conservative  
Douglas Ross
Conservative Seat held
Morecambe and Lunesdale Conservative  
David Morris
Conservative Seat held
Morley and Outwood Conservative  
Andrea Jenkyns
Conservative Seat held
Motherwell and Wishaw Scottish National  
Marion Fellows
Scottish National Seat held
Na h-Eileanan an Iar Scottish National  
Angus MacNeil
Scottish National Seat held
Neath Labour Co-operative  
Christina Rees
Labour Co-operative Seat held
New Forest East Conservative  
Julian Lewis
Conservative Seat held
New Forest West Conservative  
Desmond Swayne
Conservative Seat held
Newark Conservative  
Robert Jenrick
Conservative Seat held
Newbury Conservative  
Laura Farris
Conservative Previous holder, Richard Benyon, did not stand
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Labour  
Chi Onwurah
Labour Seat held
Newcastle upon Tyne East Labour  
Nick Brown
Labour Seat held
Newcastle upon Tyne North Labour  
Catherine McKinnell
Labour Seat held
Newcastle-under-Lyme Labour  
Aaron Bell
Conservative Previous holder, Paul Farrelly, did not stand
Newport East Labour  
Jessica Morden
Labour Seat held
Newport West Labour  
Ruth Jones
Labour Seat held
Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin  
Mickey Brady
Sinn Féin Seat held
Newton Abbot Conservative  
Anne Marie Morris
Conservative Seat held
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Labour  
Yvette Cooper
Labour Seat held
North Antrim DUP  
Ian Paisley
DUP Seat held
North Ayrshire and Arran Scottish National  
Patricia Gibson
Scottish National Seat held
North Cornwall Conservative  
Scott Mann
Conservative Seat held
North Devon Conservative  
Selaine Saxby
Conservative Previous holder, Peter Heaton-Jones, did not stand
North Dorset Conservative  
Simon Hoare
Conservative Seat held
North Down Independent  
Stephen Farry
Alliance Previous holder, Sylvia Hermon, did not stand
North Durham Labour  
Kevan Jones
Labour Seat held
North East Bedfordshire Conservative  
Richard Fuller
Conservative Previous holder, Alistair Burt, did not stand
North East Cambridgeshire Conservative  
Steve Barclay
Conservative Seat held
North East Derbyshire Conservative  
Lee Rowley
Conservative Seat held
North East Fife Scottish National  
Wendy Chamberlain
Liberal Democrats Defeated holder, Stephen Gethins
North East Hampshire Conservative  
Ranil Jayawardena
Conservative Seat held
North East Hertfordshire Conservative  
Oliver Heald
Conservative Seat held
North East Somerset Conservative  
Jacob Rees-Mogg
Conservative Seat held
North Herefordshire Conservative  
Bill Wiggin
Conservative Seat held
North Norfolk Liberal Democrats  
Duncan Baker
Conservative Previous holder, Norman Lamb, did not stand
North Shropshire Conservative  
Owen Paterson
Conservative Seat held
North Somerset Conservative  
Liam Fox
Conservative Seat held
North Swindon Conservative  
Justin Tomlinson
Conservative Seat held
North Thanet Conservative  
Roger Gale
Conservative Seat held
North Tyneside Labour  
Mary Glindon
Labour Seat held
North Warwickshire Conservative  
Craig Tracey
Conservative Seat held
North West Cambridgeshire Conservative  
Shailesh Vara
Conservative Seat held
North West Durham Labour  
Richard Holden
Conservative Defeated holder, Laura Pidcock
North West Hampshire Conservative  
Kit Malthouse
Conservative Seat held
North West Leicestershire Conservative  
Andrew Bridgen
Conservative Seat held
North West Norfolk Conservative  
James Wild
Conservative Previous holder, Henry Bellingham, did not stand
North Wiltshire Conservative  
James Gray
Conservative Seat held
Northampton North Conservative  
Michael Ellis
Conservative Seat held
Northampton South Conservative  
Andrew Lewer
Conservative Seat held
Norwich North Conservative  
Chloe Smith
Conservative Seat held
Norwich South Labour  
Clive Lewis
Labour Seat held
Nottingham East Change UK[a]  
Nadia Whittome
Labour Defeated holder, Chris Leslie
Nottingham North Labour Co-operative  
Alex Norris
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Nottingham South Labour  
Lilian Greenwood
Labour Seat held
Nuneaton Conservative  
Marcus Jones
Conservative Seat held
Ochil and South Perthshire Conservative  
John Nicolson
Scottish National Defeated holder, Luke Graham
Ogmore Labour  
Chris Elmore
Labour Seat held
Old Bexley and Sidcup Conservative  
James Brokenshire
Conservative Seat held
Oldham East and Saddleworth Labour  
Debbie Abrahams
Labour Seat held
Oldham West and Royton Labour Co-operative  
Jim McMahon
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Orkney and Shetland Liberal Democrats  
Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Orpington Conservative  
Gareth Bacon
Conservative Previous holder, Jo Johnson, did not stand
Oxford East Labour Co-operative  
Anneliese Dodds
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Oxford West and Abingdon Liberal Democrats  
Layla Moran
Liberal Democrats Seat held
Paisley and Renfrewshire North Scottish National  
Gavin Newlands
Scottish National Seat held
Paisley and Renfrewshire South Scottish National  
Mhairi Black
Scottish National Seat held
Pendle Conservative  
Andrew Stephenson
Conservative Seat held
Penistone and Stocksbridge Liberal Democrats[b]  
Miriam Cates
Conservative Previous holder, Angela Smith, did not stand
Penrith and The Border Independent[c]  
Neil Hudson
Conservative Previous holder, Rory Stewart, did not stand
Perth and North Perthshire Scottish National  
Pete Wishart
Scottish National Seat held
Peterborough Labour  
Paul Bristow
Conservative Defeated holder, Lisa Forbes
Plymouth Moor View Conservative  
Johnny Mercer
Conservative Seat held
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport Labour Co-operative  
Luke Pollard
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Pontypridd Labour  
Alex Davies-Jones
Labour Previous holder, Owen Smith, did not stand
Poole Conservative  
Robert Syms
Conservative Seat held
Poplar and Limehouse Labour  
Apsana Begum
Labour Previous holder, Jim Fitzpatrick, did not stand
Portsmouth North Conservative  
Penny Mordaunt
Conservative Seat held
Portsmouth South Labour  
Stephen Morgan
Labour Seat held
Preseli Pembrokeshire Conservative  
Stephen Crabb
Conservative Seat held
Preston Labour Co-operative  
Mark Hendrick
Labour Co-operative Seat held
Pudsey Conservative  
Stuart Andrew
Conservative Seat held
Putney Independent[c]  
Fleur Anderson
Labour Previous holder, Justine Greening, did not stand
Rayleigh and Wickford Conservative  
Mark Francois
Conservative Seat held
Reading East Labour  
Matt Rodda
Labour Seat held
Reading West Conservative  
Alok Sharma
Conservative Seat held
Redcar Labour Co-operative  
Jacob Young
Conservative Defeated holder, Anna Turley
Redditch Conservative  
Rachel Maclean
Conservative Seat held
Reigate Conservative  
Crispin Blunt
Conservative Seat held
Rhondda Labour  
Chris Bryant
Labour Seat held
Ribble Valley Conservative  
Nigel Evans
Conservative Seat held
Richmond (Yorks) Conservative  
Rishi Sunak
Conservative Seat held
Richmond Park Conservative  
Sarah Olney
Liberal Democrats Defeated holder, Zac Goldsmith
Rochdale Labour  
Tony Lloyd
Labour Seat held
Rochester and Strood Conservative  
Kelly Tolhurst
Conservative Seat held
Rochford and Southend East Conservative  
James Duddridge
Conservative Seat held
Romford Conservative  
Andrew Rosindell
Conservative Seat held
Romsey and Southampton North Conservative  
Caroline Nokes
Conservative Seat held
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Scottish National  
Ian Blackford
Scottish National Seat held
Rossendale and Darwen Conservative  
Jake Berry
Conservative Seat held
Rother Valley Labour  
Alexander Stafford
Conservative Previous holder, Kevin Barron, did not stand
Rotherham Labour  
Sarah Champion
Labour Seat held
Rugby Conservative  
Mark Pawsey
Conservative Seat held
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Conservative  
David Simmonds
Conservative Previous holder, Nick Hurd, did not stand
Runnymede and Weybridge Independent[c]  
Ben Spencer
Conservative Previous holder, Philip Hammond, did not stand
Rushcliffe Independent[c]  
Ruth Edwards
Conservative Previous holder, Ken Clarke, did not stand
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Labour Co-operative  
Margaret Ferrier
Scottish National Defeated holder, Gerard Killen
Rutland and Melton Conservative  
Alicia Kearns
Conservative Previous holder, Alan Duncan, did not stand
Saffron Walden Conservative  
Kemi Badenoch
Conservative Seat held
Salford and Eccles Labour  
Rebecca Long-Bailey
Labour Seat held
Salisbury Conservative  
John Glen
Conservative Seat held
Scarborough and Whitby Conservative  
Robert Goodwill
Conservative Seat held
Scunthorpe Labour  
Holly Mumby-Croft
Conservative Defeated holder, Nic Dakin
Sedgefield Labour  
Paul Howell
Conservative Defeated holder, Phil Wilson
Sefton Central Labour  
Bill Esterson
Labour Seat held
Selby and Ainsty Conservative  
Nigel Adams
Conservative Seat held
Sevenoaks Conservative  
Laura Trott
Conservative Previous holder, Michael Fallon, did not stand
Sheffield Central Labour  
Paul Blomfield
Labour Seat held
Sheffield South East Labour  
Clive Betts
Labour Seat held
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough Labour  
Gill Furniss
Labour Seat held
Sheffield Hallam Independent[b]  
Olivia Blake
Labour Previous holder, Jared O'Mara, did not stand
Sheffield Heeley Labour  
Louise Haigh
Labour Seat held
Sherwood Conservative  
Mark Spencer
Conservative Seat held
Shipley Conservative  
Philip Davies
Conservative Seat held
Shrewsbury and Atcham Conservative  
Daniel Kawczynski
Conservative Seat held
Sittingbourne and Sheppey Conservative  
Gordon Henderson
Conservative Seat held
Skipton and Ripon Conservative  
Julian Smith
Conservative Seat held
Sleaford and North Hykeham Conservative  
Caroline Johnson
Conservative Seat held
Slough Labour  
Tanmanjeet Dhesi
Labour Seat held
Solihull Conservative  
Julian Knight
Conservative Seat held
Somerton and Frome Conservative  
David Warburton
Conservative Seat held
South Antrim DUP  
Paul Girvan
DUP Seat held
South Basildon and East Thurrock Conservative  
Stephen Metcalfe
Conservative Seat held
South Cambridgeshire Liberal Democrats[c]  
Anthony Browne
Conservative Previous holder, Heidi Allen, did not stand
South Derbyshire Conservative  
Heather Wheeler
Conservative Seat held
South Dorset Conservative  
Richard Drax
Conservative Seat held
South Down Sinn Féin  
Chris Hazzard
Sinn Féin Seat held
South East Cambridgeshire Conservative  
Lucy Frazer
Conservative Seat held
South East Cornwall Conservative  
Sheryll Murray
Conservative Seat held
South Holland and The Deepings Conservative  
John Hayes
Conservative Seat held
South Leicestershire Conservative  
Alberto Costa
Conservative Seat held
South Norfolk Conservative  
Richard Bacon
Conservative Seat held
South Northamptonshire Conservative  
Andrea Leadsom
Conservative Seat held
South Ribble Conservative  
Katherine Fletcher
Conservative Previous holder, Seema Kennedy, did not stand
South Shields Labour  
Emma Lewell-Buck
Labour Seat held
South Staffordshire Conservative  
Gavin Williamson
Conservative Seat held
South Suffolk Conservative  
James Cartlidge
Conservative Seat held
South Swindon Conservative  
Robert Buckland
Conservative Seat held
South Thanet Conservative  
Craig Mackinlay
Conservative Seat held
South West Bedfordshire Conservative  
Andrew Selous
Conservative Seat held
South West Devon Conservative  
Gary Streeter
Conservative Seat held
South West Hertfordshire Independent[c]  
Gagan Mohindra
Conservative Defeated holder, David Gauke
South West Norfolk Conservative  
Liz Truss
Conservative Seat held
South West Surrey Conservative  
Jeremy Hunt
Conservative Seat held
South West Wiltshire Conservative  
Andrew Murrison
Conservative Seat held
Southampton Itchen Conservative  
Royston Smith
Conservative Seat held
Southampton Test Labour  
Alan Whitehead
Labour Seat held
Southend West Conservative  
David Amess
Conservative Seat held
Southport Conservative  
Damien Moore
Conservative Seat held
Spelthorne Conservative  
Kwasi Kwarteng
Conservative Seat held
St Albans Conservative  
Daisy Cooper
Liberal Democrats Defeated holder, Anne Main
St Austell and Newquay Conservative  
Steve Double
Conservative Seat held
St Helens North Labour  
Conor McGinn
Labour Seat held
St Helens South and Whiston Labour  
Marie Rimmer
</